
Echo Shard
Tier 4 spirit · 6,400 souls
Echo Shard
Spirit · Tier 4 · Active
6,400 souls
innate
- Spirit Resist
- +5%
- Bullet Resist
- +5%
active
Reset the cooldown of the imbued non-ultimate ability.
This item's cooldown is increased by the cooldown of the imbued ability.
- Imbued Ability Cooldown
- 100%
Fully simulated
Everything this does to damage or survival is in the simulator.
• Used once the imbued non-ultimate ability is on cooldown: resets it (one charge) and the rotation casts it again. The item's cooldown is its own plus the imbued ability's.
In real matches
- Bought
- 1,216,940 times
- Win rate of buyers
- 54.8%
- Average purchase time
- 27.6 min
Last 30 days, all ranks (deadlock-api.com). Expensive items skew to winners who could afford them.
In the simulator's builds
15 of 660 generated builds
Deadman Dannyin 8 builds
worth 50.1% (hybrid, 12k)
Grey Talonin 6 builds
worth 38.1% (spirit, 20k)
McGinnisin 1 build
worth 21.2% (spirit, 45k)
"Worth": the share of the build's score lost by removing the item, at its most valuable.
Patch history
- ▲Echo Shard: Now has a 0.5s post-cast time 2026-07-28
- ▼Echo Shard: No longer grants +5% Fire Rate 2026-07-28
- ▲Echo Shard: Cooldown increased from 35s to 30s + the cooldown of the imbued ability 2026-07-28
- ▼Echo Shard: No longer grants +5% Ability Range 2026-03-06
- ▼Echo Shard: No longer grants +5% Cooldown Reduction 2025-11-21
- ▼Echo Shard: Now grants +5% Ability Range (no longer has the +5% CD Reduction) 2025-11-21